ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PILSUM - IMO 9015448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PILSUMAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015448Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 26-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pilsum
IMO:9015448
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010549
Callsign:V2AH9
Former name(s):
- Heiko B (Until 2002 Jul 24)
- Pilsum (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1996 Dec 12)
- Pilsum (Until 1993 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’0.26” N, 15°54’45.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 92° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Itmnf
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCItmnf
2018 June 21st, 21:00:13 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 16th, 10:00:28 UTCMarina Di Carraa
2018 June 13th, 08:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 13th, 08:00:40 UTCGiblartar
2018 June 5th, 21:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCHamburg
2018 May 28th, 11:00:48 UTCKeadby
2018 May 16th, 14:00:17 UTCTruro
2018 May 12th, 18:00:12 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
PILSUM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!