ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:715
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 21-9-'02

renamed: Maersk Pembroke -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’1” N, 8°22’44.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
12:30:41 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 12:30:41 UTCBremerhaven
2017 March 11th, 02:30:38 UTCMontreal
2017 March 3rd, 22:15:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 1st, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 26th, 07:30:27 UTCBremerhaven
2017 February 12th, 05:00:05 UTCMontreal
2017 February 1st, 05:00:12 UTCSteenbank P/s
2017 January 31st, 22:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 31st, 19:00:31 UTCMaas Centre P/s
2017 January 29th, 07:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© jack2
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!