ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pan Bright - IMO 8412950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Pan BrightAdded:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412950Hits:660
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PAN BRIGHT. Ex: Golden Rose. Build 1984. 23516 dwt. Owners:STX Pan Ocean Co Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 28.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Sun
IMO:8412950
Former name(s):
- Pan Bright (Until 2013 Jun)
- Golden Rose (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,779 tons
Summer DWT:23,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN BRIGHT
© Phil Gilston
Pan Bright
© Reinier Meuleman
Pan Bright
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!