ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL VANCOUVER - IMO 9306990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:OOCL VANCOUVERAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9306990Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL VANCOUVER. Build 2006. 66,800 dwt. 66,462 grt. Owners: Orient Overseas Container Lines. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 01.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Vancouver
IMO:9306990
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371842000
Callsign:3EBG2
Former name(s):
- Italy Express (Until 2013 May 30)
- Oocl Vancouver (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’57.24” N, 118°49’42.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 18:30:29 UTCVan_can
2018 August 6th, 09:00:27 UTCBusan
2018 July 16th, 11:30:30 UTCVancouver
2018 July 4th, 05:30:45 UTCTw>khh
2018 June 30th, 15:00:46 UTCShekou
2018 June 4th, 11:30:45 UTCVancouver
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 17th, 21:00:05 UTCTwkhh
2018 May 14th, 07:00:15 UTCBusan
2018 April 26th, 06:00:15 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
OOCL VANCOUVER
© rbelesky
OOCL VANCOUVER
© GERALDINE
OOCL VANCOUVER
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!