ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAAR - IMO 9125841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON SAARAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125841Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Saar at Porsgrunn Dypvannskai July 2006.
GT:1043
DWT:1687
Built:1996
Call:V2AZ6
Flag:ANT
Class: GL 100 A5 E G MC Aut E
Gear: no
Type: boxshapped River Canal Seagoing Multi Purpose Containership, Singledecker Fesi- and Containerfitted
Cargohold / Hatch: 1 hold / hatch 44.15 x 7.58 x 5.65 m
Register Tonnage: GT / NT 1043 / 577
Dimensions: Length over all: 72.50m Beam max.: 9.46īm
Deck Strength: 14tns per sqm / tanktop 48 / 60 tns - 20' / 40' stack in hold 20 / 30 tns - 20' / 40' stack on deck
Deadweight Capacities: abt. 1650 DWAT on abt. 4.35m
Speed / Consumption: 11.3 knots on abt. 4,2 tns Gasoil at Bft 2
Cubic Capacity In Hold: 65.254 cbft.
Container Capacity: 63 TEU, whereof 42 in hold and 21 on deck, 3 Reeferplugs on deck
Engines: Deutz MWM, SBV 6 M 628
Tank Capacity: 69 cbm Gasoil 754cbm Ballastwater
Ventilation: 25 times
Equipment: 2 steelbulkheads, IMO 4.3 fitted, lifting wheelhouse, fitted for 30' Container, Bowthruster, Cargo Hold Overpressure System
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saar
IMO:9125841
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314261000
Callsign:8PUQ
Former name(s):
- A.wetzel (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Prag (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,043 tons
Summer DWT:1,687 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’47.56” N, 4°35’50.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:23rd May 2018
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 12th, 10:00:50 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 9th, 16:00:41 UTCTrondheim
2018 May 6th, 21:00:34 UTCSandnes
2018 May 4th, 04:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:24 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 1st, 03:00:52 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAAR
© George58
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
WILSON SAAR
© Harry Visscher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!