ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON - IMO 9153850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTONAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9153850Hits:857
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 4-11-'02

renamed: Maersk Kiel -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kiel
IMO:9153850
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711600
Callsign:VRGJ6
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Southampton (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’16.2” N, 30°48’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 206° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomosk
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 00:01:15 UTCDamietta
2018 May 8th, 20:30:58 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 29th, 17:30:19 UTCJebel Ali
2018 April 23rd, 15:45:08 UTCHazira
2018 April 22nd, 06:15:21 UTCPipavav
2018 April 6th, 18:15:41 UTCDamietta
2018 January 10th, 22:00:14 UTCYalova Anchor
2018 January 9th, 13:00:14 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 28th, 17:00:23 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 19th, 05:45:47 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KIEL
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KIEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!