ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIE SCAN - IMO 9199153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:AMALIE SCANAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9199153Hits:771
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Elske
IMO:9199153
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304728000
Callsign:V2OW5
Former name(s):
- Amalie Scan (Until 2014 Dec 20)
- Jersey (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,476 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°43’5.59” N, 88°49’31.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 67° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Pgso
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:00:40 UTCMx Pgso
2017 December 17th, 13:00:51 UTCP.padre
More Of This Ship
ELSKE
© Cees Bustraan
ELSKE
© Cees Bustraan
ELSKE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!