ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANJA - IMO 8603547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:TANJAAdded:Nov 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8603547Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Feeder TANJA westbound in Kiel canal / September 2006.

1986 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/977
BRZ: 3801
TDW: 4.636ts
341 TEU
Wärtsilä, 1.633 kW, 14 kn

KÄTE-86, Helmut Funck, Wischhafen, D;
Containerships II-90, Helmut Funck, Wischhafen, HH, D;
Käte-96, PR Containerships II, D;
Tanja-, Scheepvaart onderneming Tanja CV, Nl;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Explop
IMO:8603547
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352384000
Callsign:3EFD2
Former name(s):
- Sea Explorer (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Tanja (Until 2014 Jul 15)
- Kate (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Kaete (Until 1996 Sep 16)
- Containerships Ii (Until 1990 Apr 20)
- Kate (Until 1986 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,801 tons
Summer DWT:4,636 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°31’25.31” N, 37°15’52.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 266° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Novo
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:05 UTCNemrot
2018 July 17th, 12:00:53 UTCPloce
2018 July 7th, 18:00:04 UTCSafax
2018 May 16th, 18:00:25 UTCSousse
2018 May 9th, 18:00:06 UTCNovo
2018 March 19th, 08:00:28 UTCKherson
2018 February 26th, 18:00:26 UTCBraila
2018 January 22nd, 13:00:08 UTCLa Sbezia
2018 January 1st, 06:00:42 UTCNovorosiyk
2017 October 12th, 06:00:03 UTCRavena
More Of This Ship
Kate
© simonwp
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
Sea Explorer
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!