ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JÜTLAND - IMO 7803475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:JÜTLANDAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7803475Hits:1,098
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster JÜTLAND next to Rendsburg-Breiholz / September 2006.

1978 Bayerische SB,Erlenbach/1055
BRZ: 1495
TDW: 1.550ts
62 TEU
MaK, 883 kW, 11 kn

MERLAN-78, MS Merlan; Ulf Ahrens KG,;
Sea Merlan-98, Frank Dahl, Drochtersen, D;
Denika-04, PR, Frank Dahl, Drochtersen, At;
Jütland-, Karl Meyer Umweltdienste, D;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ios Island
IMO:7803475
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357120000
Callsign:3FZH5
Former name(s):
- Jutland (Until 2013 Apr)
- Denika (Until 2004 Sep)
- Sea Merlan (Until 1998 Jan 05)
- Merlan (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,495 tons
Summer DWT:1,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Merlan
© Frits Olinga
Sea Merlan
© simonwp
JÜTLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Nov 28, 2006 02:12 (11 years ago)
Hi Darren,

I'm glad, that you like this pic!

Many thanks+kind rgds,
Arne
Darren on Nov 27, 2006 22:32 (11 years ago)
Great Photo Arne,

I remember the Sea Merlan and Sea Magula when they used to run on the steel trade for Seacon into Port Sutton Bridge.

Kind regards

Darren
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!