ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSUL POPPE - IMO 9110212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CONSUL POPPEAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9110212Hits:759
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
16.08.06 Baltic Sea, westbound. Flag Singapore. Ex Nord Star; Bara. Built 1995/Sasebo. GT 36073 tdw 68591 L 224 B 32,2 D 13,29 ME Mitsui 5cyl.(600x 2292) 7634kw at 82 rpm. 14,1 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Consul Poppe
IMO:9110212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016592
Callsign:A8VE7
Former name(s):
- Nord Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Bara (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONSUL POPPE
© Viktor
CONSUL POPPE
© Viktor
CONSUL POPPE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!