ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SALSA - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SALSAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 24-1-'03

ex: Santa Giannina -'03
P&O Nedlloyd Kingston -'02
renamed: Cala Palamos -'05

Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’28.8” N, 23°45’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:30th Nov 2016
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 30th, 14:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 21st, 12:30:41 UTCBeirut
2016 November 18th, 06:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 13th, 16:00:11 UTCGrskg
2016 November 12th, 04:00:11 UTCAliaga
2016 November 10th, 17:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2016 November 7th, 11:00:32 UTCGioiatauro
2016 November 6th, 07:00:34 UTCNapoli
2016 November 4th, 17:00:32 UTCGenova
2016 November 2nd, 13:00:00 UTCGioia Tauro
More Of This Ship
MSC Giannina
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Giannina
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC Giannina
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!