ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALEM I - IMO 7413842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:danilo prestint [View profile]Title:SALEM IAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7413842Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT 1746
BUILT 1975
OWNER SILK ROAD NAVIGATION
FLAG Korean Democratic Republic
Vessel Identification
Name:Jalal
IMO:7413842
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2012 Oct)
- Lilly (Until 2009 Dec)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Jun)
- Baron (Until 1996 Mar)
- Barok (Until 1995 Oct)
- Audrey Johanna (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,746 tons
Summer DWT:2,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
VOYAGER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
AUDREY JOHANNA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 00:00 (11 years ago)
A zašto jednostavno ne napraviš update slike ?
danilo prestint on Sep 14, 2006 09:47 (11 years ago)
SORRY FOR WRONG PICTURE
LILLY
WRONG FLAG ON EQUASIS --- NEW FLAG PR KOREA ( WONSAN)
IMO 7413842
GT 1746
YEAR OF BUILT 1975
PICTURED IN PORT OF RIJEKA SEPTEMBER/2006
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!