ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORE - IMO 7640213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:TOREAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7640213Hits:1,005
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
tug "TORE" spotted in Rotterdam (Parkkade) September 12th., 2006.
ex tug "SALVAMAR" (1979 - 1983)
Built 1979, March - Cantieri Navale Antonio Giorgetti di Aurelia Giorgetti, Viareggio, Italia
Yard number 26
tug "TORE" 1983
Owner Augustea Towage & Offshore S.r.l, Augusta, ItaliŽ
Manager Augustea Ship Management S.r.l
IMO number 7640213 Call sign IRMT
Home port AUGUSTA Flag ItaliŽ
Vessel Identification
Name:Tore
IMO:7640213
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247297000
Callsign:IRMT
Former name(s):
- Salvamar (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:373 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tore
© Westie
Tore
© Pilot Frans
Tore
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!