ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORE - IMO 7640213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:TOREAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7640213Hits:1,603
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
tug "TORE" spotted in Rotterdam (Parkkade) September 12th., 2006.
ex tug "SALVAMAR" 1979 - 1983
1979, March Cantieri Navale Antonio Giorgetti di Aurelia Giorgetti, Viareggio, Italia
Yard number 26
tug "TORE" 1983
Owner Augustea Towage & Offshore S.r.l, Augusta, Itali
Manager Augustea Ship Management S.r.l
IMO number 7640213 Call sign IRMT
Home port AUGUSTA Flag ItaliŽ
Vessel Identification
Name:Tore
IMO:7640213
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247297000
Callsign:IRMT
Former name(s):
- Salvamar (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:373 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tore
© Westie
Tore
© Pilot Frans
Tore
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Sep 14, 2006 18:09 (11 years ago)
Registered: IMO 7640213 (RINA 56757) /MMSI:247297000 /(ITA)ON 181 /(ITA)ON 1341 /(ITA)ON 16
482 GRT, 198 NRT,
Loa: 40,11m(36,02), B:10,52m(10,51),D:4,538m(5,21)
- fifi, salv.
MAchinery: 1 cpp +nozzle, bowthr.250bhp, 2x diesel 4tew V12cyl Nohab-Polar type F212V-D, 5000bhp-3677kW total,
Speed:10/15,8kn,
BP: 71t

SALVAMAR
1979: Built by "Cantiere Navale A. Giorgetti" at Viareggio (ITA) (YN 26) (keel laid 04/07/1977)
1979 -01/03: delivered to "Augustea Imprese Marittime SpA" at Palermo (ITA)(ITA flag, regd Siracusa, ON 181, c/s IRMT)
1983: mng "Scinicariello Augustea Ship Management SpA" at Napoli (ITA), renamed TORE(ITA flag, regd Napoli, ON 1341, c/s IRMT)
199x: restyled to "Augustea Imprese Marittime e di Salvataggi SpA"
200x: transferred to "Augustea Towage & Offshore Srl", mng "Augustea Ship Management Srl" at Augusta (ITA)(ITA flag, regd Augustea, ON 16, c/s IRMT, 457 GRT, 137 NRT)
2006: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!