ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Luigi Lagrange - IMO 7350973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Luigi LagrangeAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7350973Hits:696
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Luigi Lagrange at Heroya Oljekai July 2006.
IMO: 7350973
Length 192 m
Beam 26 m
Draught 11 m

*21,196 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1976 by Cant. Apuania. Sold for demolition 2006. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Range
IMO:7350973
Former name(s):
- Luigi Lagrange (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,196 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
Luigi Lagrange
© Sergio Ballarň
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2006 20:00 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: Genova (Italy)
IMO: 7350973
Call sign: IMGZ
Pos-names: Range (Mongolia)
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Buil by: Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A. - Marina di Carrara (Italy) in 1977
DWT: 27.879 tons
Scrap date: 28/Aug/2006 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers (Total scrap price US$4,392,000)
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!