ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW SPRING - IMO 7384819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:syndin [View profile]Title:BOW SPRINGAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7384819Hits:900
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built in 1976 by Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego, Szczecin (B 76/3) for Red. Odfjell a.s. Norway.
1998 sold to Irina AS.Haugesund - NIS.
2003 - Renamed BOW NEPTUN.
2004 Sold to Star Tankers Ltd Douglas IoM.
Flag: Norway - NIS
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptun
IMO:7384819
Former name(s):
- Bow Neptun (Until 2006 Oct)
- Bow Spring (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,591 tons
Summer DWT:27,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOW SPRING
© pieter melissen
Neptun
© Pilot Frans
Neptun
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!