ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:Mar 10, 2009
Captured:August 18, 2006IMO:7711907Hits:563
Location:Djuro, Norrkoping, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Isle of Man / Douglas. Built 1979/Sietas. Ex Lady Bos. GT 2041 tdw 3300 126 TEU. L 80,73 B 13,80 D 6,57 Propulsion 1 x MaK 6 MU 452 AK 1100kw / 470rpm. 2 y Caterpillar 3406 PCTA 250 kw / 1800 rpm. speed 13 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’29.81” N, 23°31’43.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 115° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Drepano
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 01:00:08 UTCDrepano
2018 June 18th, 10:00:53 UTCLero
2018 June 14th, 03:00:13 UTCAltsi
2018 April 24th, 00:30:14 UTCMykono
2018 April 13th, 21:00:02 UTCMukonos
2018 March 15th, 12:30:21 UTCMykono
2018 January 14th, 01:00:27 UTCLeros
2018 January 12th, 02:00:56 UTCMykono
2018 January 9th, 04:00:13 UTCLeros
2018 January 8th, 00:00:59 UTCMykono
More Of This Ship
Taxiarchis
© minthi
TAXIARCHIS
© taxiarchis69
TAXIARCHIS
© taxiarchis69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!