ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE - IMO 8906224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NATHALIEAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906224Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18.08.06 Norrköping. Flag Finland/Mariehamn. Built 1989/Bijlsma. Ex Urkerland; Panda; Waran. GT 852 tdw 1260 L 64,2 B 10,5 D 3,39 ME Caterpillar 597kw 8cyl.(17x19) 1600rpm 10,5ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie
IMO:8906224
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230987660
Callsign:OJLP
Former name(s):
- Urkerland (Until 2005 Feb)
- Panda (Until 2001 May)
- Waran (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:852 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°30’43.75” N, 17°35’36.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 124° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 03:00:31 UTCFihel
2018 August 19th, 15:00:47 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 12th, 07:00:56 UTCFiolk
2018 August 9th, 10:00:44 UTCPlszz
2018 August 7th, 07:00:45 UTCSesol
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:56 UTCEebek
2018 July 26th, 18:00:28 UTCKemio
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCFipor
2018 July 17th, 10:00:32 UTCFikas
2018 July 15th, 11:00:02 UTCEemug
More Of This Ship
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
Nathalie
© Pekka Jarvinen
URKERLAND
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!