ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEY STAR - IMO 8719102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:KEY STARAdded:Jul 06, 2018
Captured:May 21, 2018IMO:8719102Hits:54
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
KEY STAR Leaving the Port of Emden on 21.5.2018


IMO: 8719102
MMSI: 209445000
Call Sign: 5BFN3
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 2160
Deadweight: 3065 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 74.65m 12.7m
Year Built: 1992
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Star
IMO:8719102
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209445000
Callsign:5BFN3
Former name(s):
- Orastar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Sava Star (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,160 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°13’16.47” N, 6°7’14.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Kvitsoyplt
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
08:02:28 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:30:55 UTCDkska-nosvg
2018 August 24th, 22:00:38 UTCNoave-noskn
2018 August 21st, 23:30:26 UTCNosvg-noave
2018 August 15th, 21:00:31 UTCNospg-gbimm
2018 August 11th, 09:00:14 UTCStavanger
2018 August 8th, 23:59:28 UTCGrip Pilot
2018 August 1st, 02:00:09 UTCTranoy Plt
2018 July 29th, 20:00:20 UTCGripholen Plt
2018 July 26th, 06:00:17 UTCTranoy Plt
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCGripholen Plt
More Of This Ship
Key Star
© Frits Olinga
Key Star
© Frits Olinga
KEY STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!