ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Jul 06, 2018
Captured:May 21, 2018IMO:7382495Hits:149
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
WILSON ROSS Coming in the Port of Emden on 21.5.2018


IMO: 7382495
MMSI: 248379000
Call Sign: 9HCC6
Flag: Malta [MT]
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 3883
Deadweight: 6258 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 103.6m × 16m
Year Built: 1975
Status: Active
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°16’58.9” N, 6°57’50.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Salten
Arrival:1st Dec 2019
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:45 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2018 August 29th, 22:00:12 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 23rd, 19:30:48 UTCGdynia
2018 July 21st, 20:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:03 UTCSvelgen
2018 June 28th, 15:00:29 UTCLeirpollen
2018 June 25th, 15:00:16 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 20th, 06:30:51 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 14th, 04:00:50 UTCSvelgen
2018 May 30th, 04:00:46 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ross
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON ROSS
© jens smit
WILSON ROSS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 149 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :