ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selendang Intan - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Selendang IntanAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142928Hits:510
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Selendang Intan outbound to Langoytangen July 2006.
GT: 28.097
DWT: 45.000
Built: 7/1997
Length: 190,00m
Beam: 31,00m
Depth: 11,94m
Flag Singapore
Owner: IMC Shipping, Singapore
Shipyard: Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai/VR China
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’5.98” N, 120°24’3.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 246° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 12:00:31 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 14th, 23:00:25 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 June 6th, 21:30:38 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 31st, 12:00:52 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 25th, 12:00:33 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 20th, 02:00:11 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 May 10th, 21:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 28th, 05:00:58 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 21st, 14:00:30 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2018 February 11th, 02:00:06 UTCRizhao
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Sep 14, 2006 14:40 (12 years ago)
Very nice, Tomas.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!