ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boontrika Naree - IMO 8914738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Boontrika NareeAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914738Hits:946
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Boontrika Naree at Frier Anchor awaiting quay at Heroya July 2006.
GT 17066
IMO No: 8914738.
Flag: Thailand.
Company: Great Circle Shipping, Bangkok, Thailand
Vessel Identification
Name:Boontrika Naree
IMO:8914738
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567032000
Callsign:HSPD2
Former name(s):
- Port Star (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:27,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boontrika Naree
© Wil Weijsters
Boontrika Naree
© Wil Weijsters
BOONTRIKA NAREE
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 16:55 (11 years ago)
Great picture of this good looking vessel Tomas.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!