ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA N - IMO 9554030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:ANITA NAdded:Jul 06, 2018
Captured:June 25, 2018IMO:9554030Hits:92
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
33044gt
built 2010
Tower Wharf Northfleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros Iii
IMO:9554030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003568
Callsign:V7RR5
Former name(s):
- Kavo Alexandros Iii (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,044 tons
Summer DWT:56,868 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°14’56.46” N, 16°6’28.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
11:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 03:00:50 UTCBrpng
2018 August 27th, 12:00:56 UTCBrssz
2018 July 30th, 00:00:15 UTCRuulu
2018 July 30th, 00:00:10 UTCRuulu #=w
2018 July 30th, 00:00:10 UTCRuulu
2018 July 17th, 15:00:17 UTCPlszz
2018 June 29th, 00:01:16 UTCNordenham
2018 June 24th, 23:00:16 UTCLondon
2018 April 13th, 01:00:11 UTCOnsan
2018 January 20th, 12:00:50 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ANITA N
© csaba
ANITA N
© csaba
ANITA N
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!