ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCT CHALLENGER - IMO 7905558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:OCT CHALLENGERAdded:Apr 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7905558Hits:1,112
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.s. "OCT CHALLENGER"
Shipyard Astilleros Luzuriaga S.A., Pasajes
Yard No.219
IMO number 7905558
Owner OCT Shipping AB, Ltd., Mariehamn, Finland
Manager Helmer Lundstrom Ab Oy, Helsinki, Finland
Flag Finland
Home port MARIEHAMN
Call sign OJIU
Vessel Identification
Name:Oct Challenger
IMO:7905558
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230375000
Former name(s):
- Sabina (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ash (Until 1998 Aug)
- Atol (Until 1997)
- Urkerland (Until 1994 Jun)
- Autol (Until 1990 Oct)
- Punta Motela (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:863 tons
Summer DWT:1,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCT CHALLENGER
© Marius Esman
OCT CHALLENGER
© Marius Esman
OCT CHALLENGER
© Mike Barker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!