ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Etha Rickmers - IMO 5109148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Etha RickmersAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5109148Hits:2,216
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DEU Hamburg,

Rickmers Linie GmbH




Departing Aden 1958

Vessel Identification
Name:You Hao
IMO:5109148
Former name(s):
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:11,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOU HAO
© John Jones
You Hao
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!