ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWHEEL VENTURE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marius Esman [View profile]Title:SEAWHEEL VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.s. "SEAWHEEL VENTURE" - Rotterdam 12-09-2006

Owner Seawheel Venture KS, Noorwegen
Manager Hav Ship Management, Bergen, Noorwegen

IMO number 9118006 Call sign C6UH3
Home port NASSAU Flag Bahamas
Shipyard (1995, oktober) Tille Scheepsbouw B.V., Kootstertille
Yard no. 308

Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’56.26” N, 12°53’21.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 291° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrd
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 20:00:14 UTCBayonne
2018 September 1st, 07:00:38 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 17th, 14:00:24 UTCBjugn
2018 August 11th, 01:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 August 6th, 21:00:13 UTCBelfast
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCKemi
2018 July 16th, 12:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 15th, 05:00:46 UTCMotzen Germany
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNE
© Henk Jungerius
Anne
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 16:53 (12 years ago)
Great picture of this good looking vessel Marius.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!