ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Andes - IMO 9191553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Halcon_24 [View profile]Title:Bow AndesAdded:Jul 07, 2018
Captured:June 20, 2018IMO:9191553Hits:198
Location:Callao, Peru
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker - Hazard B type
Built: 2000
138.6m x 21.6m x 9.3m
Displacemente: 16,020t
Speed: 11.8 Knots

Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Andes
IMO:9191553
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725009210
Callsign:CBBN
Former name(s):
- Spring Lyra (Until 2012 Jan 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,549 tons
Summer DWT:16,020 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’23.4” S, 71°32’14.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:6th Jun 2016
16:12:46 UTC
Last update:
5 years 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 7th, 10:00:06 UTCBarquito
2015 January 30th, 12:00:14 UTCValparaiso
2014 December 4th, 09:00:30 UTCQuintero
2014 May 30th, 08:00:05 UTCQuintero
2013 September 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCMejillones
2013 July 19th, 10:00:45 UTCCallao
2012 January 25th, 12:00:25 UTCGuaymas
2012 January 17th, 11:30:11 UTCLosangels Usa
More Of This Ship
SPRING LYRA
© AAA
BOW ANDES
© Daniel27
BOW ANDES
© Alejandro González Marín
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!