ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PROSPERITY - IMO 9198020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PROSPERITYAdded:Aug 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9198020Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 90,876
Built: 1998
Flag: Panama
02-09-06, alongside Port Hedland loading iron ore.

Updated details.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Prosperity
IMO:9198020
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354443000
Callsign:H9WK
Former name(s):
- Pacific Prosperity (Until 2009 Mar)
- Dyna Mercury (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,876 tons
Summer DWT:179,385 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ionian Prosperity
© Frank Behrends
IONIAN PROSPERITY
© Captain Ted
IONIAN PROSPERITY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Jan 19, 2007 14:02 (11 years ago)
Hi Tropic,

Very cool air shot!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!