ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORITA - IMO 8314469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:JORITAAdded:Jul 07, 2018
Captured:IMO:8314469Hits:582
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker JORITA leaving Pasajes port for the narrow channel. Photo taken by F.Otero,from my private collection.
Kent smith,in memoriam. R.I.P.
Vessel Identification
Name:White Arrow
IMO:8314469
Former name(s):
- Jorita (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JORITA
© prieto
JORITA
© Gena Anfimov
JORITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Julian de Lucas on Jul 08, 2018 08:42 (1 month ago)
Past times donīt come back,sadly....
V.AGUETE on Jul 08, 2018 08:09 (1 month ago)
HAPPY TIMES.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!