ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARA GAS III - IMO 7431698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:YARA GAS IIIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431698Hits:574
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Sternview of this outgoing Norwegian ammonia-tanker; near bouy SG4(Rd).Flushing(Holland).
2006-09-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara Gas Iii
IMO:7431698
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259759000
Callsign:LAZB4
Former name(s):
- Hydrogas Iii (Until 2004 Dec 17)
- Coburg (Until 1996 May)
- Nautilus (Until 1988 Jan)
- American Cherokee (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,198 tons
Summer DWT:2,645 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’20.19” N, 3°50’47.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Nlslu
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:47 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen - Dk
2018 August 16th, 22:00:47 UTCNlslu
2018 August 14th, 10:00:10 UTCGbtil
2018 August 11th, 23:00:30 UTCNlslu
2018 August 10th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtil
2018 August 8th, 12:00:34 UTCNl Slu
2018 August 7th, 15:00:39 UTCGbtil
2018 August 4th, 12:00:21 UTCTeesport
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:13 UTCTilbury
2018 July 31st, 05:00:04 UTCNl Slu
More Of This Ship
IDUNA
© Robert J Smith
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
IDUNA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 16:39 (11 years ago)
Great action picture of this good looking vessel Geert.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!