ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Athinoula - IMO 8309244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:AthinoulaAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8309244Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ATHINOULA.Ex:Sea Challenger. Build:1985. 42,824 dwt. Owners: Mykonos Anonymos Naftiki Eteria. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 01.09.2006

IMO Added 8309244 - In service as Canarsie Princess 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Canarsie Princess
IMO:8309244
Former name(s):
- Athinoula (Until 2008 Jun)
- Sea Challenger (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,943 tons
Summer DWT:42,842 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Canarsie Princess
© gareships
CANARSIE PRINCESS
© Viktor
SEA CHALLENGER
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!