ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibis Arrow - IMO 8313702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Ibis ArrowAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8313702Hits:1,074
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The freighter Ibis Arrow in the Dover Straits, 16 April 16th 2004, ex: Singapore Express | IMO No. 8313702 | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 28239 | dwt 39325 | Loa 187,51m | Beam 29,06m | Draft 12,07m | Built 1986 by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje Island, South Korea | Owner: Gearbulk Shipowning | Manager: Jebsen Skipsrederi. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibis Arrow
IMO:8313702
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308532000
Callsign:C6CU6
Former name(s):
- Singapore Express (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arroww (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ibis Arrow (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,239 tons
Summer DWT:42,497 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°50’13.88” N, 16°26’2.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 206° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
23:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 19:15:10 UTCGent
2017 January 21st, 23:00:08 UTCSantos
2016 December 7th, 18:00:22 UTCSantos
2016 December 6th, 23:30:29 UTCSantos
2016 November 14th, 04:30:28 UTCGent_belgium
2016 October 21st, 20:00:05 UTCSantos
2016 April 20th, 08:00:46 UTCSantos
2016 March 27th, 23:00:44 UTCGhent
2016 March 7th, 23:00:49 UTCSantos
2016 January 19th, 02:30:29 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Ibis Arrow
© Gerolf Drebes
IBIS ARROW
© Ron van de Velde
IBIS ARROW
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!