ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EARL OF PEMBROKE - IMO 5370553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:EARL OF PEMBROKEAdded:Jul 08, 2018
Captured:July 03, 2018IMO:5370553Hits:86
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
174gt
built 1945
Tilbury landing stage
Vessel Identification
Name:Tullan
IMO:5370553
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:174 tons
Summer DWT:229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EARL OF PEMBROKE & ELLIE KRISTINA RI85
© Pieter Inpyn
EARL OF PEMBROKE
© Pieter Inpyn
EARL OF PEMBROKE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!