ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDE - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDEAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141792Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore 9-9-'01

Renamed: Santa Giorgina -'03
CanMar Promise -'03
CMA CGM Lagos -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’5.32” N, 5°29’54.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 286° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 08:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 26th, 10:18:27 UTCTangier Med
2017 September 4th, 19:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2017 August 28th, 22:00:35 UTCPort Said / Egypt
2017 August 17th, 15:00:08 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 4th, 02:00:15 UTCTanger.med
2017 July 27th, 15:00:26 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2017 July 14th, 19:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:30 UTCTangier Med
2017 May 21st, 11:30:04 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Santa Giorgina
© Wil Weijsters
P&O Nedlloyd Rio Grande
© Tomislav Raymondi
CIELO DI RABAT
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!