ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRUMMI GK10 - IMO 6611631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:KRUMMI GK10Added:Jul 08, 2018
Captured:July 08, 2018IMO:6611631Hits:135
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
at scrapyard Ghent
Line fishing vessel
Last Cargo : 35ton Cod, 6ton Ling at 5feb2018
built 1966 Ulsteinvik Noorwegen
engine Caterpillar 2001 990HP
modified in 1971 and 1977
lengte 47.74 m
breedte 8.2 m
diepte 6.0 m
GRT 334


[DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomas Thorvaldsson
IMO:6611631
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251136110
Callsign:TFSP
Former name(s):
- Thorbjorn (Until 2008)
- Haberg (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:504 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grindavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’0.84” N, 3°44’6.84” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Home
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KRUMMI GK10
© bs1mrc
TOMAS THORVALDSSON
© sigurdur berg■ˇrsson
Tomas Thorvaldsson
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!