ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NILEDUTCH SPIRIT - IMO 9500065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:NILEDUTCH SPIRITAdded:Jul 08, 2018
Captured:July 08, 2018IMO:9500065Hits:78
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Ghent
Vessel Identification
Name:Waf Motion
IMO:9500065
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222324
Callsign:4RBK
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Limpopo (Until 2015 Mar 09)
- Senta Friederich (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,772 tons
Summer DWT:12,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’31.69” N, 10°41’27.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 07:00:15 UTCPraia
2018 July 20th, 05:30:28 UTCLisbon
2018 July 18th, 19:30:45 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 15th, 09:00:47 UTCGijon
2018 July 12th, 07:30:55 UTCRouen
2018 July 10th, 02:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 08:00:27 UTCGhent
2018 July 4th, 05:10:52 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 July 1st, 21:45:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:20 UTCSoyo
More Of This Ship
ZEA WALAWE
© Clyde Dickens
Zea Walawe
© Walter Pless
NILEDUTCH SPIRIT
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!