ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guang Hua Men - IMO 7912551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Guang Hua MenAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7912551Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GUANG HUA MEN. Build 1979. Imo: 7912551.Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 05.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Guang Hua Men
IMO:7912551
Former name(s):
- Ioannis L (Until 2002)
- Trade Pine (Until 1994)
- National Integrity (Until 1988)
- Galleon Integrity (Until 1984)
- Galleon Tourmaline (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,746 tons
Summer DWT:20,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trade Pine
© Michael Neidig
Guang Hua Men
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Guang Hua Men
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 15, 2006 14:27 (11 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,

Thanks again your commends. It seems you are always sitting on the Bosporus thats a better place, but here we have Dubai with Dubai Ports and Dubai Drydocks which are 5 minutes from my house and then Jebel Ali Port 25 min and the other side Fujeirah were all big tankers are waiting, but will go out by boat next time

Regards

Reinier
Dubai
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 14, 2006 18:57 (11 years ago)
Hello Reinier,
nice photo ot that Chinese bulker.
You also live at an intersting place with intersting ships.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!