ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAIME - IMO 9121912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:LAIMEAdded:Jul 09, 2018
Captured:July 08, 2018IMO:9121912Hits:87
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
at Ghent
Vessel Identification
Name:Romuva
IMO:9121912
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277329000
Callsign:LYRU
Former name(s):
- Rio Topaz (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wilhelmine Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rio Topaz (Until 2003 Sep)
- Wilhelmine Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’42.79” N, 4°17’31.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 62° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:20 UTCTyne
2018 September 5th, 20:00:29 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 08:00:42 UTCRuled
2018 August 13th, 23:00:40 UTCRauma
2018 July 29th, 20:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 10:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 7th, 09:00:50 UTCGhent
2018 May 5th, 12:00:24 UTCTo Kroman
2018 April 10th, 13:30:53 UTCTo Kaliningrad
2018 April 6th, 00:00:53 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Laime
© Pilot Frans
Laime
© WIS
LAIME
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 87 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!