ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA INTEGRA - IMO 9256212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:NORASIA INTEGRAAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256212Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 13-th Sept 2006
Main dimensions: Length: 264.20 m Width: 32.20 m Depth: 16.50 m gross tonnage: 41855 ton Nrt: 25310 ton deadweight: 53610 ton Capacity: 4300 teu
Reefer capacity: 600 teu IMO number: 9256212 Call sign: A8DZ2 Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG Owner: MS 'E.R. AUCKLAND' Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG Former name: E.R. Auckland yard: Hyundai Samho yard number: S178 year of building: 2004
Main engine: MAN-B&W 8K90MC-C power: 36560 kW max. speed: 23.5 knots Bowthruster: 1500 kW Auxiliary power: 2x 2280 kW 2x 1710 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Snl Colombo
IMO:9256212
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013289
Callsign:A8DZ2
Former name(s):
- Ym Colombo (Until 2012 Apr)
- Norasia Integra (Until 2007 May 14)
- E.r.auckland (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,855 tons
Summer DWT:53,610 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’48.78” N, 118°19’53.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 328° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:30:28 UTCChiba A-t5
2018 September 12th, 16:00:36 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 9th, 21:45:35 UTC>jp Chb
2018 September 9th, 10:00:45 UTC>jp Yok De
2018 September 9th, 10:00:25 UTC>jp Yok
2018 September 8th, 06:00:49 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 September 8th, 06:00:08 UTC>jp Tyo R
2018 September 7th, 00:01:56 UTCJp Ngo
2018 September 4th, 02:00:26 UTCCn Xmn
2018 August 25th, 22:00:44 UTC>jp Tyo
More Of This Ship
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
Colombo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!