ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD PESSOAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 12-4-'03

ex: P&O Nedlloyd Lagos -'02
Gloria -'01

renamed: Gloria -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:9230787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304297000
Callsign:V2OG4
Former name(s):
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pessoa (Until 2004 May)
- P&,0 Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lagos (Until 2002 May)
- Apl Mexico (Until 2001 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,803 tons
Summer DWT:22,968 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’52.8” S, 176°10’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 13:00:13 UTCNztrg
2017 September 9th, 03:00:38 UTCNzakl
2017 September 7th, 03:00:14 UTCNztrg
2017 August 11th, 03:00:27 UTCNztrg
2017 July 1st, 04:00:54 UTCNzakl
2017 June 29th, 23:15:33 UTCNztrg
2017 June 16th, 22:00:17 UTCNzakl
2017 June 14th, 20:00:42 UTCNztrg
2017 May 31st, 20:00:02 UTCNztrg
2017 March 23rd, 06:30:30 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
CAPITAINE DAMPIER
© Tobias S. Holland
CAPITAINE DAMPIER
© Tobias S. Holland
CAPITAINE DAMPIER
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!