ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Viktor Taratin - IMO 8872538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Viktor TaratinAdded:Jul 09, 2018
Captured:September 19, 2004IMO:8872538Hits:146
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Viktor Taratin Sankt Petersberg Russia
Istanbul 19.09.2004
8872538
1989 Navashinskiy Oka Navashino #1031
4997gr 5446dwt
138.30m x 16.70m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Viktor Taratin
IMO:8872538
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355646000
Callsign:3EVY4
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 31 (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,415 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’52.38” N, 29°17’20.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov Ru Rov
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 12:00:17 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 April 19th, 08:00:36 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 18th, 15:00:45 UTCSamsun
2018 March 13th, 18:00:21 UTCRostov
2018 February 4th, 14:00:44 UTCHereke
2017 October 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSamsun
2017 September 18th, 18:30:17 UTCNikolaev (ukraina)
2017 August 21st, 12:00:55 UTCRostov
2017 July 31st, 16:00:28 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 11th, 08:00:33 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Viktor Taratin
© Adrian Ford
Viktor Taratin
© evgenii 10
VIKTOR TARATIN
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!