ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGIA TRADER - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GEORGIA TRADERAdded:Jul 09, 2018
Captured:May 18, 2018IMO:9357107Hits:61
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on May 18, 2018. IMO 9357107. Ex-CMA CGM ESPERANZA 2007, CONTI ARIADNE 2012, NILEDUTCH KUDU 2012, CONTI ARIADNE 2014-2014. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°26’17.88” N, 15°48’51.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Tome
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 04:00:41 UTCBilbao
2018 September 5th, 07:00:29 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 1st, 04:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 03:00:02 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 25th, 21:00:11 UTCVigo
2018 August 21st, 04:00:59 UTCBilbao
2018 August 18th, 10:00:50 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 16th, 08:00:17 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 11:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 03:00:36 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ESPERANZA
© Henk Jungerius
CMA CGM ESPERANZA
© Henk Jungerius
CMA CGM ESPERANZA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!