ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maine - IMO 7325746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:MaineAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7325746Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Vigo, 09/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Claude Moinier
IMO:7325746
Flag:Guinea
Former name(s):
- Labiko (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:582 tons
Summer DWT:411 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Conakry
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
claude moinier
© bobjak
Maine
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
MAINE
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
fredboels on Sep 16, 2006 14:15 (11 years ago)
selon " Ouest France ", le nouveau propriétaire est :
" Redef Euroms SL Thomas Parades " de Vigo.

according to the french newspaper " Ouest France ", the new owner is " Redef Euroms SL Thomas Parades " of Vigo.
Romain López on Sep 16, 2006 12:00 (11 years ago)
This the former [i]Caude Moinier[/i], a Lorient trawler bought by Redef Euromaf and refitted as a gill netter like the [i]Bruix[/i].

Name [i]MAINE [/i]
Dock 698-FANDICOSTA
Former Names: [i]Chevalier d'Assas[/i](Armt Lucas), [i]Caude Moinier[/i] (Intermarché)
Consignatario REDES EUROMAF, S.L.
Built in 1973
LOA 54.25
B 11.04
D 4.6
G.T. 582
Engine 2002hp
Speed 14kn
Flag GUINEA
Radio Call Sign 3XL2
IMO N° 7325746
Dogwatch on Sep 15, 2006 22:12 (11 years ago)
Strange registration, what's the country of registration? Very large stern trawler to be rigged for longlining!
Stéphane on Sep 14, 2006 18:11 (11 years ago)
GREAT PICTURE !!!! :-)

I think she's the former french stern trawler CLAUDE MOINIER of Lorient (LO 193890. Built in 1973 by Centromor of Gydnia, Poland. 54 m
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 16:35 (11 years ago)
Great picture of this good looking vessel.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!