ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN TRADER - IMO 8713823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FEHN TRADERAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8713823Hits:658
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fehn Trader (St. John's)

IMO:8713823
Call sign:V2OU4
Gross tonnage:1524
Length:73,85m / Breadth:11,5m / Draught:4,37m
Speed:11,5 kn
Flag:Antigua and Barbuda
Built:1988
Ex-Name:Arklow March (1988-2004)
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship

Sea Canal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at G&G quay in our hometown Willebroek (Belgium) 14/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vagsund
IMO:8713823
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259991000
Callsign:3YOK
Former name(s):
- Torill (Until 2011 Jan)
- Fehn Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Arklow Marsh (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,732 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°24’52.73” N, 14°25’27.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 324° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Myre-fishfarms
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 15:00:53 UTCMyre-fishfarms
2018 April 12th, 15:00:12 UTCMyre-fishfarms
2017 December 14th, 05:00:49 UTCHarstad:myre
2016 December 9th, 01:15:51 UTCMyre
2013 December 24th, 00:00:04 UTCHusoy<>fishfarms
2012 December 24th, 00:00:50 UTCFish Farms
2012 December 24th, 00:00:25 UTCMyre<>fishfarms
2011 December 24th, 00:00:53 UTCFish D
2011 December 24th, 00:00:10 UTCFish Farms
2011 July 7th, 14:00:34 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
Vagsund
© frode adolfsen
VAGSUND
© Geir Vinnes
VAGSUND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 14, 2006 14:58 (11 years ago)
Always great to see this action, great that you like this pictures Marie-Anne :-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 14:53 (11 years ago)
Very nice looking coaster.
Great job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!