ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince William - IMO 9222326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pilotpjotr [View profile]Title:Prince WilliamAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9222326Hits:708
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Antwerp Tall Ships 2006
Photo taken whilst shifting a vessel from Boudewijnsluis to Kallosluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Rah Naward
IMO:9222326
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463000000
Callsign:ARNR
Former name(s):
- Prince William (Until 2010 Sep)
- Neptun Baroness (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Sailing Vessel
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:102 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAH NAWARD
© Sushkov Oleg
Rah Naward
© mitko69
Rah Naward
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 14, 2006 15:18 (11 years ago)
Beautiful photo of 'Prince William'

Prince William
IMO:9222326
Length:59,34m / Breadth:9,9m / Draught:4,55m
Sail area:1046mē
Built:2001
Homeport:Portsmouth
Flag:United Kingdom
Type:Brig

Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!