ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avelona Star - IMO 8816168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Avelona StarAdded:Jul 10, 2018
Captured:July 06, 2018IMO:8816168Hits:282
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
06.07.2018 Guayaquil - the Reefer Avelona Star on anchor close to Guayaquil Equador
Vessel Identification
Name:Avelona Star
IMO:8816168
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311676000
Callsign:C6TJ4
Former name(s):
- Tundra Queen (Until 2005 Jan 27)
- Del Monte Quality (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,658 tons
Summer DWT:12,714 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°40’17.14” N, 32°14’31.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 240° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:11th Jun 2019
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 00:00:55 UTCCristobal
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 June 26th, 01:00:09 UTCCristobal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:09 UTCCristldelgada
2018 June 26th, 01:00:09 UTCCristl>>> Ptlis
2018 June 26th, 01:00:09 UTCCristobal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:09 UTCCristl>>> Ptlis
2018 June 26th, 01:00:08 UTCCristobal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:07 UTCCristl>>> Ptlis
More Of This Ship
AVELONA STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Tundra Queen
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
Tundra Queen
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!