ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:September 14, 2006IMO:8913423Hits:541
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 14/09/2006.
Call Sign : HPRY
MMSI : 354540000
Gross tonnage : 37.071, DWT : 46.600
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 237,00 x 32,20 x 11,98 m
TEU : 3.005, Reefer points : 100
Main engine : B&W 7L80MC _ Bhp.: 29.503, Kw.: 21.700, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (DEU). Yard No. 91
Name of ship : MSC SHANNON, 2004/07.
Former name : Berlin Senator, 1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’39.36” N, 4°15’36.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Ma-aga>be-anr
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:00:01 UTCMa-aga>be-anr
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCLome
2018 May 16th, 00:00:14 UTCRu Led>be Anr
2018 May 9th, 00:00:46 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:43 UTCAntwepd?2<8?*la"#g>[
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 26th, 00:00:43 UTCRuled
2018 April 19th, 05:30:02 UTCBeanr
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCPtsie>eslpa
2018 March 19th, 15:00:31 UTCFrleh>ptsie
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!