ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUUGA - IMO 9103738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MUUGAAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:September 14, 2006IMO:9103738Hits:529
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 14/09/2006.
Call Sign : MGHN6
MMSI : 232391000
Gross tonnage : 2.658, DWT : 3.200
Year of build: 1995
Flag: Isle of Man
Dimensions : 90,67 x 15,80 x 4,63 m
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Bijlholt B.V. - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 704
Name of ship : MUUGA, 1995/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hazar
IMO:9103738
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044021
Callsign:TCA3362
Former name(s):
- Muuga (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’23.65” N, 12°15’33.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Nikatera
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 05:00:42 UTCRavenna
2018 May 20th, 04:00:11 UTCAliaga
2018 May 13th, 06:00:28 UTCTuapse
2018 April 5th, 02:00:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 5th, 02:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 3rd, 03:00:40 UTCSamsun
2017 December 6th, 17:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 3rd, 21:05:13 UTCGemlik
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
YM HAZAR
© Godra
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
YM Hazar
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!