ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:1,661
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Arco Dijk uncharging, Ostend, Belgium, April 30th 2004, ex: Camdijk 97 | IMO No. 9034092 | Flag Bahamas/Nassau | GT 4960 | dwt 9800 | Loa 113,20m | Beam 19,60m | Draft 7,65m | Built 1992 by IHC Holland Dredgers, Kinderdijk, Netherlands | Owner/Operator: Hanson Aggregates Marine Ltd., Southampton, UK. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’39” N, 0°58’51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 280° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Charlton
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
21:30:02 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 21:30:02 UTCCharlton
2017 November 21st, 07:00:48 UTCHastings Da 460
2017 November 20th, 11:30:47 UTCGreenithe
2017 November 19th, 08:00:49 UTCX Sand Da 494
2017 November 16th, 12:00:51 UTCTees
2017 November 15th, 23:00:18 UTCWash Bank 106
2017 November 14th, 20:00:18 UTCCharlton
2017 November 14th, 00:30:12 UTCDa460
2017 November 13th, 06:00:20 UTCCharlton
2017 November 13th, 05:00:52 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© Stan Muller
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!