ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURIN EXPRESS - IMO 9208356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:TURIN EXPRESSAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:September 14, 2006IMO:9208356Hits:581
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 14/09/2006.
Call Sign : DAGB
MMSI : 211707000
Gross tonnage : 19.131, DWT : 25.414
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 188,56 x 26,50 x 10,50 m
TEU : 1.716, Reefer points : 250
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L70MC _ Bhp.: 23.086, Kw.: 16.980, Service speed : 20,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hudong Shipbuilding Group - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. H1254A
Name of ship : TURIN EXPRESS, 2006/02.
Former names : Scotia, 1999/09. P&O Nedlloyd Scotia, 2001/01. Scotia, 2002/09.
Later names : As Scotia, 2009/04. LION, 2014/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:9208356
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229247000
Callsign:9HA3172
Former name(s):
- As Scotia (Until 2014 Aug 14)
- Turin Express (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Scotia (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Scotia (Until 2002 Sep 30)
- Scotia (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,131 tons
Summer DWT:25,414 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°2’7.85” N, 47°41’4.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 31° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Ttpos
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:04 UTCGygeo
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 April 27th, 07:30:43 UTCBrvco
2018 April 15th, 04:00:30 UTCJmkin
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:22 UTCBrvco
2018 March 29th, 17:00:51 UTCTtpos
2018 March 17th, 09:00:17 UTCBrvco
2018 March 10th, 21:00:08 UTCGpptp
2018 February 16th, 09:00:11 UTCGpptp
2018 February 3rd, 10:30:26 UTCMqfdf
More Of This Ship
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
LION
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!